Tuesday, 21 November 2017

KONSPIRASI ALAM SEMESTA | Fiersa Besari

























New book again after long time ago...
After curious in a month and checking out in my town's book store, finally I found this book at Online Book Store (bukubukularis.com) :D
Before that, I was listen many indie songs from @firsabesari include Garis Waktu, April, Heart Thee, Samar, Temaram, Senja Bersayap and others.
For this book, I finished read in hours (3 - 4 hours) last night because I can't stopped read after ended single chapter inside. Soundtracks that attached in every chapter make read-feelling get better and touched.
And as I expected, there's so many beautiful quote that give us Inspiration and New Spirit to thinking again...

Then, I recomended this book to read in relax time and have a hours to still continuous read, because if stopped read, maybe that can make the feeling is gone...

Sunday, 2 July 2017

Bolu Pisang

Berhubung lebaran...
Di dapur masih ada sisa bahan kue yang tidak terpakai
Seperti margarin, tepung, dan bahan lain yang belinya suka over :D
Jadi sore kemarin, teringat pengen nyobain resep bolu pisang yang bahannya hemat
Agak beda dari resep yang biasa Mamak buat di awal lebaran
Tapi mengenai rasa gak bakal mengecewakan...















Bahan :
120 gr margarin
200 gr gula pasir
2 butir telur
230 gr terigu
1 sdt soda kue
1 sdt vanili
4 buah pisang ukuran sedang dihaluskan


Saturday, 1 July 2017

Tempe Goreng

Ngomongin tentang ngemil, si Abi suka banget sama yang namanya Tempe
Makanan yang satu itu jadi kaya makanan serba guna di rumah
Dari makan mentah sampai jadi olahan yang normal :D

Ramadhan kemaren, cukup sering ngolah Tempe
Meskipun cuma dengan satu menu andalan yaitu Tempe Goreng
Karena bikinnya gampang dan cepat pas udah mepet waktu berbuka, hehe

















Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...